Friday, August 7, 2009

Long Day

This is a loOoOong day! I woke up at around 7 a.m. and went to school by 8 a.m. Stayed at the coordinators' office for 8 hours (with some biscuits to prevent hypoglycemia). But the wait is ALL WORTH IT. I'm almost done with the papers. I'll just have to go back to school by Monday to have my clearance signed and then, I'll pass my papers to the dean's office. I'm so happy! I love you Lord! Thank you so much for answering my prayers.

I saw my friends and I realized that I damn miss them so much! We haven't seen each other for so long. Thank you for the kisses, hugs, and chikka moments kanina.

Hmmm...

Shocking news + memories (past) = no regrets (AT ALL)
*Could you decipher this? Hahaha!

I have to hit my bed this early. It's been a long day and I still have to study a lot of concepts tomorrow! I let tomorrow worry itself - lol.

*I miss him...


No comments:

Post a Comment